PIGGOTT AND WHITFIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Exemplar House Station View Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshire SK7 5ER

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£269.87k
Current assets
£3.04m
Fixed assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£4.92m
Shareholders funds
£-666.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00438134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIGGOTT & WHITFIELD LIMITED1 October 1985
PIGGOTT AND WHITFIELD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/01/1727 January 2017 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 31/12/2016

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 004381340007

View Document

10/01/1710 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIGGOTT AND WHITFIELD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company