PIL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04052267



Last updated 8 November 2012
Registered office address
KROLL LTD 134 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2ES
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1341) LIMITED30 January 2001
SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP PLC24 November 2004
PEL LIMITED28 December 2005
BROOMCO (3837) LIMITED13 March 2006
PEL INVESTMENTS LTD10 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/0728 September 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
28/06/0728 June 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
02/02/072 February 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company