PILGRIM SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 Princes Street Edinburgh Lothian Region Scotland EH2 2ER

Company number
SC066475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2021

Next statement due by 3 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILGRIM BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED8 April 1986
PILGRIM BUSINESS SYSTEMS P L C5 August 1988
PILGRIM SYSTEMS PLC5 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 21 ALVA STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4PS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company