PILGRIM TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

PILGRIM TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD
3 PICCADILLY PLACE
LONDON ROAD
MANCHESTER
M1 3BN
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04399012
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,006.00 on 3 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADAM & COMPANY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006
BUTTERFIELD BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUN BANK PLC)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUN BANK PLC)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUN BANK PLC)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
HERITABLE BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2006
BUTTERFIELD BANK (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2005
HERITABLE BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005
HERITABLE BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

PREMIER PENSION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

31 MEMORIAL ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M28 3AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2012

44 NORTH STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3AF
Changed 1 Jul 2009

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 9 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 22 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 14 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years