PILGRIMS HOSPICES IN EAST KENT

Address

PILGRIMS HOSPICES IN EAST KENT
56 LONDON ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT2 8JA
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02000560
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Andrews
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Montgomery August
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Auty
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephanie Bates
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Bentley Mbe
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jennifer Billings
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Davis
5 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Arun Dhiman
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lindsay Goode
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hereward Harrison
20 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alasdair Hogarth
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patricia King
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ronald Mcwilliams
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Morey
8 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Perks
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Judith Rowland-hill
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Lynne Selman
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephanie Senior
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Sharp
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Simpson
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Terry Smith
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Turnbull
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DEAN AND CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL AND METROPOLITICAL CHURCH OF CHRIST CANTERBURY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2012
THE GARDEN CENTRE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF MANAGED PORTFOLIO - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2012
THE DEAN AND CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL AND METROPOLITICAL CHURCH OF CHRIST CANTERBURY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2012

Previous Company Names

EAST KENT HOSPICE PROJECT
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years