PILGRIM'S SHARED SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Seton House Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick Warwickshire United Kingdom CV34 6DA

Company number
13876078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2022
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2024

Next statement due by 9 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILGRIM'S PRIDE NEWCO LIMITED15 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/248 March 2024 Appointment of Mrs Kirsty Ann Wilkins as a director on 2024-03-05

View Document

06/03/246 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Robinson as a director on 2024-03-05

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Christopher John Kirke as a director on 2024-03-05

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Director's details changed for Mr. Ivan Fernandes Siqueira on 2024-02-23

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Appointment of Mr. Morten Schott Knudsen as a director on 2024-02-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company