PILKINGTON UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
European Technical Centre Hall Lane Lathom Nr. Ormskirk Lancashire L40 5UF

Company number
01417048
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23110 - Manufacture of flat glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILKINGTON FLAT GLASS LIMITED28 November 1983
PILKINGTON GLASS LIMITED1 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Christopher Syder on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Matthew Alexander Buckley as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Kristian Chalmers as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company