PILLAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PILLAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CHURCHDOWN CHAMBERS, BORDYKE
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1NR
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02804637
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £15,889 £76,007 £29,142
Debtors: £22,331 £54,790 £25,010
Creditors due within one year: £68,544 £123,143 £128,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,324 £7,654 -£74,458
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,637
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,055 £76,536 £111,113
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,055 £76,536 £111,113
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Dennis
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Victor Dennis
1 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYMARK SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

214 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HY
Changed 24 Jun 2004

C/O PETER OSALOR & CO
14 TILLER ROAD
DOCKLANDS
LONDON E14 8PX
Changed 10 Apr 1999

C/O ROUSE & CO
THE ISIS BUILDING,THAMES QUAY
193 MARSH WALL,DOCKLANDS
LONDON,E14 9TJ
Changed 11 Jun 1996

CRWYS HOUSE
CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 6 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £749.00
unknown
2 £10,724.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pillarsolutions.active
www.pillarsolutions.consulting
www.pillarsolutions.community
www.pillarsolutions.org.uk
www.pillarsolutions.technology
www.pillarsolutions.and
www.pillar.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 1 Jun 2015 2
5 Apr 2014 29 May 2014 1
5 Apr 2013 29 May 2013 1
5 Apr 2012 21 May 2012 1
5 Apr 2011 25 May 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code