PILLER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westgate Phoenix Way Cirencester Glos. GL7 1RY

Company number
01234302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THRIVEGRADE LIMITED31 December 1976
ANTON PILLER(U.K.)LIMITED1 April 1998
PILLER (UK) LIMITED13 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2421 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2324 March 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-04 with no updates

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company