PILOT AGENCIES LIMITED

Address

PILOT AGENCIES LIMITED
1 THAMES REACH 19 THAMES STREET
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2EW
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02462594
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £151,803 £294,524 £71,448
Debtors: £16,318 £16,645 £19,959
Creditors due within one year: £175,243 £311,895 £92,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,122 -£726 -£1,148
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £831 £503 £943
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Howe
9 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
before 23 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Jones
before 23 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PILOT ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

TRIDENT HOUSE
30-32 THAMES STREET
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2DX
Changed 24 Nov 1999

HARLEN HOUSE
44 LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX,TW18 4HD
Changed 8 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years