PIMCO EUROPE LTD

Company number 02604517



Last updated 1 July 2019
Registered office address
11 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 3AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO GLOBAL ADVISORS (EUROPE) LIMITED2 December 1999
PIMCO EUROPE LIMITED21 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LORENZO PIETRO PAGANIView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL AMEYView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company