PIMMS AND NEEDLES DARLINGTON CIC



Legal registered address
7 Levy Way Faverdale Industrial Estate Darlington Co Durham DL3 0PG

Company number
10624312
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2024

Next statement due by 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMMS AND NEEDLES CIC3 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/2412 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-17 with no updates

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2024-02-28 to 2024-07-31

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

17/03/2317 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-17 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company