PIMS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
PRIVATE ROAD NO 1 COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM NG4 2AN

Company number
06511473
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2015

Next statement due by 20 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONTY BIDCO LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2014 TO 30/07/2014

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MELANIE SOWTER

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MELANIE SOWTER

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KAREN LINDA PAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company