PIMS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05280931



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
PRIVATE ROAD NO 1 COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM NG4 2AN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2014

Next statement due by 4 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3609) LIMITED26 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1528 April 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2014 TO 30/07/2014View PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MELANIE SOWTERView PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MELANIE SOWTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company