PIMS-SCA LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Dudley House 169 Piccadilly London W1J 9EH

Company number
02658895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAUTEREEL LIMITED16 December 1991
PROMOTIONAL INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED30 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company