PIN MILL TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR ACCOUNTANTS 31 KING STREET WEST MANCHESTER M3 2PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£124.10k
Current assets
£8.45m
Current creditors
£5.98m
Shareholders funds
£2.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00511181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIN MILL TEXTILES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIN MILL TEXTILES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company