PINDAR TRAVEL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-10 Plantation Road Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 6HJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£772.48k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£125.42k
Current creditors
£868.73k
Shareholders funds
£253.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04894211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2020

Next statement due by 24 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAL PRINTERS LIMITED1 June 2004
MULLEN AND SONS LIMITED5 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIA LITTLE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PINDAR TRAVEL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company