PINE AND OAK DIRECT LIMITED

Address

PINE AND OAK DIRECT LIMITED
UNITS 1, 2 & 3
LLON PARCWR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUTHIN
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL15 1NA
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03333864
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £2,369 £1,726 £63,625
Debtors: £14,594 £10,856 £5,606
Creditors due within one year: £75,271 £81,605 £82,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £109,468 £113,744 £135,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,469 £115,752 £139,550
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Williams
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

PINE DIRECT (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

BRYNFORD HOUSE
BRYNFORD STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE CH8 7RD
Changed 19 Feb 2008

FACTORY UNITS 1-3 LON PARCWR
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUTHIN DENBIGHSHIRE
LL15 1NA
Changed 27 Aug 2004

10 MOSTYN STREET
LLANDUDNO
CONWY LL30 2PS
Changed 30 May 1997

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinenoakdirect.co.uk
www.pinenoakdirect.com
www.pineandoakdirect.com
www.pineandoakdirect.and
www.pinenoakdirect.net
www.pineandoakdirect.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days