PINEAPPLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 64 - 65 LODGEFIELD ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B62 8AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£564.10k
Current assets
£595.37k
Fixed assets
£23.76k
Current creditors
£15.27k
Shareholders funds
£603.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05033419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOBSWORTH RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JAMES TURNER

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019CESSATION OF LUCY JENNIFER YORKE AS A PSC

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUCY YORKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company