PINEHIRST

Address

PINEHIRST
31 BELMONT ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L6 5BG
Phone: 0151 261 2323
Fax: 0151 261 2321
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858870
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,165 £5,690 £2,667
Debtors: £69,120 £47,531 £38,264
Creditors due within one year: £47,120 £35,814 £17,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,165 £17,407 £23,680
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,165 £17,407 £23,680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,165 £17,407 £23,680
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bober
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Francis Smith
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lesley Spence
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Kerry Ward Smith
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINEHIRST LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

27-29 BELMONT ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L6 5BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2011

43 LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH
MAGHULL
LIVERPOOL
MERESEYSIDE
L31 7BN
Changed 15 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2009 FROM
6TH FLOOR, SILKHOUSE COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2LZ
Changed 6 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 7 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 16 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years