PINEWOOD CHRISTMAS CANDLE LIMITED

Address

PINEWOOD CHRISTMAS CANDLE LIMITED
PINEWOOD STUDIOS PINEWOOD ROAD
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 0NH
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08138507
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
10 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Dunleavy
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Naisby
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Smith
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROPEAN FILM BONDS A/S AND BURMESTER, DUNCKER & JOLY GMBH & CO. KG TRADING UNDER THE NAME DFG DEUTSCHE FILMVERSICHERUNGSGEMEINSCHAFT
PRODUCER'S COMPLETION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2013
PINEWOOD FILM ADVISORS LIMITED
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

PINEWOOD FILMS NO.5 LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2014
DE FACTO 1971 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinewoodchristmascandle.co.uk
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.com
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.community
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.pictures
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.productions
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.net
www.pinewoodchristmascandle.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Jan 2014 10 Feb 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 11 Sep 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years