PINEWOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03889552



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
PINEWOOD STUDIOS PINEWOOD ROAD IVER BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1797) LIMITED2 March 2000
PINEWOOD STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITED20 February 2001
PINEWOOD-SHEPPERTON LIMITED23 October 2003
PINEWOOD SHEPPERTON PLC23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS BARBARA DAPHNE INSKIPView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS NAISBYView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company