PING PONG LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 QUEEN STREET PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 1AG

Company number
05126756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2020

Next statement due by 26 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RISEN LIMITED3 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2018 FROM 42-50 HERSHAM ROAD WALTON-ON-THAMES SURREY KT12 1RZ

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PRISM COSEC LIMITED

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID VENUS & COMPANY LLP

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PING PONG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company