PINK RHINO LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

PINK RHINO LTD
COOKE'S STUDIOS
104 ABBEY ROAD
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 5QR
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04675136
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
29 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Garnett
15 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RED ABBEY LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O RED ABBEY LTD
UNIT F3, WATERSIDE HOUSE
BRIDGE APPROACH
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2012

UNIT G1 WATERSIDE HOUSE
BRIDGE APPROACH
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2HE
Changed 4 Mar 2010

UNIT G1 WATERSIDE HOUSE
BRIDGE APPROACH
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA142HE
Changed 11 Feb 2008

BURLINGTON HOUSE, MICHAELSON
ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2RJ
Changed 11 Feb 2008

RED ABBEY, CHAPEL STREET
DALTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA15 8BY
Changed 23 Mar 2006

29 FELL CROFT
DALTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA15 8DD
Changed 10 Feb 2006

NATWEST BANK CHAMBERS
67 MARKET STREET
DALTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA LA15 8TZ
Changed 25 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinkrhino.and
www.pinkrhino.services
www.pinkrhino.community
www.pinkrhino.org
www.pinkrhino.net
www.pinkrhino.org.uk
www.pinkrhino.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 29 Mar 2014 11
5 Apr 2012 22 Jun 2012 2
5 Apr 2011 21 Dec 2011 8
5 Apr 2010 30 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years