PINNACLE CHAUFFEUR TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

PINNACLE CHAUFFEUR TRANSPORT LIMITED
31 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 8AB
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04436365
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 29 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £17,905 £6,210 £6,210
Debtors: £92,093 £76,014 £76,014
Creditors due within one year: £113,490 £43,237 £43,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,492 £38,987 £38,987
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,443 £38,524 £38,524
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,002 £24,987 £24,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,987
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Langley
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Langley
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINNACLE FRANCHISING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

SEATON GRANGE OFFICES
SEATON
RUTLAND
RUTLAND
LE15 9HT
Changed 9 May 2014

THE OLD POLICE STATION
WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 5GF
Changed 16 Dec 2011

UNIT 5 CROWN BUSINESS CENTRE
GEORGE STREET, FAILSWORTH
MANCHESTER
M35 9BW
Changed 25 Mar 2007

CINNAMON HOUSE CINNAMON PARK
CRAB LANE
FEARHEAD
WARRINGTON WA2 0XP
Changed 8 Jun 2003

15 PILTON PLACE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3DS
Changed 9 Jul 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £900.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.co.uk
www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.com
www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.org.uk
www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.org
www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.land
www.pinnaclechauffeurtransport.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 25 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 14 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years