PINNACLE COMPUTING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
HILLINGTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE 1 AINSLIE ROAD, HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW G52 4RU

Company number
SC083199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2015

Next statement due by 20 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNEDIN SYSTEMS LIMITED9 September 1999
DUNEDIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1526 May 2015Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

28/05/1328 May 2013Annual return made up to 23 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/05/1327 May 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SIOBHAN MARLEY / 23/05/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company