PINNACLE HOUSING LIMITED

Address

PINNACLE HOUSING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(913 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02246643
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 236 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Cook
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Euesden
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Neil Fergus
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Gibson
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Lee
22 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
James Saunders
1 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wright
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2012

Previous Company Names

JSSPINNACLE HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2002
PINNACLE HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR CAXTON HOUSE
2 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 27 Jan 2010

4TH FLOOR CAXTON HOUSE
2 FARRINGTON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 23 May 2007

4TH FLOOR CHARTER HOUSE
2 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 28 Feb 2004

5TH FLOOR
140 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1HY
Changed 26 Jan 2002

KINGS COURT
PARSONAGE LANE
BATH
BA1 1ER
Changed 18 Apr 2000

17 GAY STREET
BATH
BA1 2PH
Changed 9 Jun 1998

DORLAND HOUSE
20,REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PZ
Changed 3 Nov 1994

PRINCESS HOUSE
36,JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN
Changed 12 Jan 1989

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 13 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinnaclehousing.co.uk
www.pinnaclehousing.one
www.pinnaclehousing.management
www.pinnaclehousing.estate
www.pinnaclehousing.org
www.pinnaclehousing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
236 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years