PINNACLE TELECOM PLC

Address

PINNACLE TELECOM PLC
WRIGHT, JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE LLP
THE CAPITAL BUILDING 12/13 ST. ANDREW SQUARE
2ND FLOOR
EDINBURGH
EH2 2AF
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 433 3222
Fax: 0845 433 4333
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC184333
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£460,000.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darron Giddens
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Scallan
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wjm Secretaries Limited
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

PINNACLE TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 21 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

COMPTHALL BRIGHTONS
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK2 0RW
Changed 4 Apr 2014

100 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1QR
Changed 18 Feb 2010

PINNACLE HOUSE
MILL ROAD
LINLITHGOW BRIDGE,LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN EH49 7SF
Changed 27 Jun 2007

100 HIGH STREET
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN EH49 7AQ
Changed 14 Sep 2003

14-16 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
BILSTON GLEN
LOANHEAD
EH20 9LZ
Changed 3 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pinnacletelecom.co.uk
www.pinnacletelecom.active
www.pinnacletel.ecom
www.pinnacletelecom.and
www.pinnacletelecom.community
www.pinnacletelecom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years