PINNER LOCK CENTRE LTD

Address

PINNER LOCK CENTRE LTD
37 ELLIS FIELDS
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6BG
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02932869
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £117 £76 £305
Debtors: £63,879 £49,787 £76,679
Creditors due within one year: £131,916 £124,493 £160,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,920 -£65,197 -£71,785
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,497 £69,547
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£105,948 -£134,222 -£69,639
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£105,948 -£134,222 -£69,639
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Bonfield
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Bonfield
30 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

BARNET LOCK CENTRE (PINNER) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

19 LOVE LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3EE
Changed 7 Aug 2003

49 HARPENDEN ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6BJ
Changed 13 Jul 2003

8 EXCHANGE BUILDINGS
ST ALBANS ROAD
BARNET
HERTS EN5 4PD
Changed 16 Oct 2001

BARLEY HOUSE
57 CHURCH STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4XS
Changed 22 Nov 1995

TORUM HOUSE
1-6 MILLMEAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4QQ
Changed 3 Jul 1995

419/421 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 5 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Sutton
2 £3,338.44

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years