PIPE HOLDINGS 1 PLC



Legal registered address
Broomhouse Lane Edlington Doncaster South Yorkshire DN12 1ES

Company number
05472465
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRINKGRAIN LIMITED12 August 2005
PIPE HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED10 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 054724650006

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIPE HOLDINGS 1 PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company