PIPEDREAM CYCLES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

PIPEDREAM CYCLES LTD
98 LONGFELLOW ROAD
CALDICOT
GWENT
NP26 4LD
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05323749
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Davies
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Finlay
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIMREAD LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

195A NEWPORT ROAD
CALDICOT
GWENT
NP26 4AF
WALES
Changed 21 Mar 2013

1 LAUREL CLOSE
UNDY
CALDICOT
NP26 3NP
Changed 20 Jan 2011

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 26 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pipedreamcycles.org.uk
www.pipedreamcycles.org
www.pipedreamcycl.es
www.pipedreamcycles.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 2 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 25 Nov 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years