PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02654842



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE BEESONS YARD BURY LANE RICKMANSWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3 June 2008
PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED3 June 2008
PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED3 June 2008
PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN TREVOR HODGSON / 19/06/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.18m
Current assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£815.94k
Shareholders funds
£805.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company