PIPER ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Company number 03507293



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
OLD MANSION HOUSE EAMONT BRIDGE PENRITH CUMBRIA CA10 2BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED12 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/02/162 February 2016FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
11/12/1511 December 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAREN LEADERView PDF
13/02/1513 February 2015Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company