PIPER DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

PIPER DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED
SATAGO COTTAGE
360A BRIGHTON ROAD
CROYDON
CR2 6AL
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01591332
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1981
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 9 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Jul 2014

Company Number: 01591332 Name of Company: PIPER DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED Trading Name: Piper Double Glazing, Piper Windows, Elephant Windows Nature of Business: Other construction installation Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon CR2 6AL Principal trading address: 140-144 Newington Road, Ramsgate, Kent CT12 6PP Nicola Jayne Fisher and Christopher Herron of Herron Fisher, Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon CR2 6AL Office Holder Numbers: 9090 and 8755. Date of Appointment: 14 July 2014 By whom Appointed: the Creditors, pursuant to Schedule B1 Paragraph 83 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), converting from Administration to Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation Further information about this case is available from Lauren Matlock at the offices of Herron Fisher on 020 8688 2100 or at info@herronfisher.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Piper
before 28 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
James Piper
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2012
IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2012
IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2012
JOHN FOX & CO (STRATFORD MARKET) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

PIPER (DOUBLE GLAZING) LTD
Changed 27 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

3/4 BOWER TERRACE
TONBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8RY
Changed 4 Oct 2012

IVEL LODGE,
2,PARK ROAD,
SANDY,
BEDS. SG19 1JB
Changed 6 Sep 1996

37 ST MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TU
Changed 11 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £5,013.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.piperdoubleglazing.co.uk
www.piperdoubleglazing.com
www.piperdoubleglazing.active
www.piperdoubleglazing.net
www.piperdoubleglazing.construction
www.piperdoubleglazing.org.uk
www.piperdoubleglazing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 8 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 5 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 2 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years