PIPER GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square London E14 5GL

Company number
01588449
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.R. PIPER BRISTOL LIMITED21 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 NewResignation of a liquidator

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIPER GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company