PIPER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PIPER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
99 CANTERBURY ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 4HG
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02914903
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,091 £16,681 £26,088
Creditors due within one year: £22,386 £35,045 £56,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,295 -£18,364 -£30,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,050 £25,232 £13,385
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Andrews
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Julien Piper
31 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMEGA BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2001
PIPER BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

150 TANKERTON ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 2AW
Changed 4 Feb 2009

THE COACH HOUSE
7 MILL ROAD, STURRY
CANTERBURY
KENT CT2 0AJ
Changed 23 May 2006

165-167 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
KENT CT9 2PA
Changed 16 Nov 2000

14,STATION ROAD
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 9DQ
Changed 5 Sep 1996

1ST & 2ND FLOORS
64/66,HIGH STREET
MARGATE
KENT CT9 1DT
Changed 29 Nov 1994

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 8 Apr 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years