PIPEX NETWORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

PIPEX NETWORKS LIMITED
348-350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03681511
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shamim Kazeneh
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Morris
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PIPEX INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2004
QUICKLINK NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

11 EVESHAM STREET
LONDON
W11 4AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2010

20 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1F 8HT
Changed 18 Nov 2009

1 TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
QUILTERS WAY
STOKE MANDEVILLE, AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP22 5BL
Changed 19 Sep 2007

CARLTON HOUSE
27A CARLTON DRIVE
LONDON
SW15 2BS
Changed 21 Dec 2005

4 FALCON GATE SHIRE PARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1TW
Changed 4 Nov 2003

1 MEADWAY COURT
RUTHERFORD CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF
Changed 26 Nov 2002

9 MEADEAAY COURT
RUTHERFORD CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF
Changed 4 Dec 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 20 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 13 Jun 2006 18
31 Oct 2003 31 Mar 2004 5
31 May 2003 9 Oct 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years