PIPEX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOAPWORKS ORDSALL LANE SALFORD UNITED KINGDOM M5 3TT

Company number
04063120
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRINDCO 318 LIMITED19 October 2000
REACH TELECOM LIMITED23 January 2004
CAUDWELL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 5 May 2006
PIPEX HOMECALL LIMITED29 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 11 EVESHAM STREET LONDON W11 4AR

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TALKTALK CORPORATE LIMITED / 01/04/2020

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PIPEX UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company