PIRAMED LIMITED

Address

PIRAMED LIMITED
6 FALCON WAY
SHIRE PARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1TW
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04303736
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,829.71 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £12,829,709 £12,829,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,829,709 £12,829,709
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olufunke Abimbola
22 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Daniel
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Kelly
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Beat Kraehenmann
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Williams
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PI3KI LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

957 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4NL

GRIFFINS
24/32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX
Changed 11 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 14 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years