PIRTEK EUROPE LIMITED

Address

PIRTEK EUROPE LIMITED
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU)
RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 2JR
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8749 8444
Fax: 020 8749 8333
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03232759
VAT Number:
GB900 5456 54
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,565,959.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lamb
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Richards
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kelvin Roberts
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Wilton
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 517 LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

35-36 ACTON PARK ESTATE, THE VALE
LONDON
W3 7QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2014

36 ACTON PARK ESTATE
THE VALE
ACTON
LONDON
W3 7QE
Changed 29 Jan 2013

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 11 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pirtekeurope.net
www.pirtekeurope.org
www.pirtekeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 18 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years