PIT BARRIER COMPANY LIMITED

Address

PIT BARRIER COMPANY LIMITED
FAIRACRE CHILTERN ROAD
BALLINGER
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP16 9LJ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 654 844
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764230
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Wilson
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESS RISK CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

16 DALMORE ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8HB
Changed 10 Jun 2016

C/O ANDERSON & PENNINGTON LLP
44A FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DA
Changed 15 Dec 2015

8 HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8LS
Changed 30 Dec 2014

C/O BROWN RUSSELL
71A & 71C HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

C/O BROWN RUSSELL
THE WATCH OAK CHAIN LANE
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0YD
Changed 27 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
71A AND 71C HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8HU
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years