PITILIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brae Of Murthly Pitilie Farm Crieff Road Aberfeldy Scotland PH15 2EL
Company received £16,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£11.24k
Fixed assets
£988
Current creditors
£10.52k
Shareholders funds
£754
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC250833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAY VALLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED11 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TAY VALLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/07/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PITILIE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company