PITNEY BOWES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 5 Trident Place Hatfield Business Park Mosquito Way Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 9UJ

Company number
01273274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2021

Next statement due by 20 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSCHFERN LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Gerard Richard Willsher on 2021-03-22

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PITNEY BOWES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company