PIVOTAL GAMES LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2011
Legal registered address
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE 1 HARTFIELD ROAD LONDON SW19 3RU

Company number
04912181
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCI STUDIOS LIMITED22 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1019 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/08/1018 August 2010SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN ANDRE STONER BALL / 14/07/2010

View Document

06/07/106 July 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/06/1028 June 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/03/1024 March 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BRENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company