PIZZA GOGO LTD

Address

PIZZA GOGO LTD
UNIT 6 TEAKCROFT FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK
MARSH WAY
RAINHAM
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM13 8UH
Phone: 01708 551 414
Fax: 01708 553 689
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104628
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,600.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Homayoun Aminnia
6 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Hamid Haghighat
6 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2005
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

CITYGATE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

309 HOE STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 9BG
Changed 17 Dec 2014

183A LORDSHIP LANE
LONDON
N17 6XF
Changed 8 May 1998

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTS. EN4 8NN
Changed 19 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pizzagogo.and
www.pizzagogo.active
www.pizzagogo.catering
www.pizzagogo.org.uk
www.pizzagogo.services
www.pizzagogo.events
www.pizzagogo.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 9 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 9 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 6 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 21 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code