PJ COLOURS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Glades Festival Way Festival Park Stoke-On-Trent ST1 5SQ
Company received £150,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.78m
Current assets
£6.20m
Current creditors
£4.00m
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03479538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2021

Next statement due by 29 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACEICE LIMITED15 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Sarah Jane Ellis-Jones as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/02/2017 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PJ COLOURS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company