PJ COMMODITIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

PJ COMMODITIES LIMITED
39 LORETO ROAD
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M41 9WA
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872795
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £42,470 £3,544 £2,209
Debtors: £87,369 £99,040
Creditors due within one year: £48,850 £91,396 £84,056
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,380 -£483 £17,193
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,380 -£483 £17,193
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Edge
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Postles
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRANSOLOGI LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

39 LORETO ROAD
MANCHESTER
M41 9WA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2011

OPTIMUM HOUSE CLIPPERS QUAY
SALFORD
M50 3XP
Changed 30 Nov 2011

ASHBURTON HOUSE TRAFFORD PARK ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M17 1BN
Changed 24 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pjcommodities.co.uk
www.pjcommodities.com
www.pjcommodities.services
www.pjcommodities.productions
www.pjcommoditi.es
www.pjcommodities.support
www.pjcommodities.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 5 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 2 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 19 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2012 26 Mar 2013 5
30 Apr 2011 17 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years