P.J. EDWARDS & CO. (UK) LTD.

Address

P.J. EDWARDS & CO. (UK) LTD.
27 ADELAIDE STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 5BB
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02136299
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Edwards
before 22 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Gregory Edwards
6 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2012

Previous Company Names

KENDLEAS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

27 ADELAIDE STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 5BB
Changed 4 Feb 1997

46 CENTRAL ROAD
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 8HY
Changed 2 Mar 1989

39 CARDIFF ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 1PP
Changed 2 Dec 1988

38/40 CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 3JE
Changed 10 Mar 1988

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 13 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pjenc.co.uk
www.pjedwardsandco.co.uk
www.pjedwardsco.co.uk
www.pjedwardsnco.co.uk
www.pjedwardsco.com
www.pjedwardsnco.com
www.pjedwardsandco.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years