PJC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PJC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 MEADOWSIDE
ANGMERING
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN16 4BN
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510367
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£78.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £54,105 £25,707 £22,923
Debtors: £64,934 £22,531 £14,036
Creditors due within one year: £134,956 £24,095 £50,633
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,917 £24,143 -£13,674
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,272 £18,016 £1,098
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,154 £31,668 £2,403
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hornsby
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Hornsby
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Van Hoven
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P & J COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
Changed 10 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years