P.J.H. GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pjh House Lomax Way Bolton England BL5 1FQ

Company number
01056008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2022

Next statement due by 8 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER J. HOPKINSON (PLUMBERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED31 December 1976
PETER J. HOPKINSON (PLUMBING FACTORS) LIMITED24 July 1984
PETER J. HOPKINSON LIMITED12 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-24 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Jason David Shaw on 2021-01-01

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Ian George on 2021-01-01

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Director's details changed for Globe Union (Uk) Limited on 2021-01-01

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company